2020 Meyo InvitationalNotre Dame, IN
2/7/2020 - 2/8/2020

< Back

#18 Women's 60m Hurdles Start List

College 7.78 Brianna Rollins Clemson 1/12/2013  Clemson, SC
F Loftus Sports Center 7.97 Cindy Ofili Michigan 2016

Finals Start Time: 2:05 PM (Day 2)

Section 1 of 2 Finals

Lane Athlete Yr. Team
2 Isabel INGRAM SO DePaul
3 Jernaya SHARP SR Notre Dame
4 Alysse WADE SO Eastern Michigan
5 Destiny HUVEN FR Wisconsin

Section 2 of 2 Finals

Lane Athlete Yr. Team
2 Aysha MUHAMMAD SR Pittsburgh
3 Eddita PESSIMA SO Pittsburgh
4 Summer THORPE SR Notre Dame
5 Remy AMARTEIFIO SR Northern Illinois

Semis Start Time: 9:45 AM (Day 2)

Heat 1 of 4 Semis

Lane Athlete Yr. Team
1 Kayla WALTERS FR Miami (Ohio)
2 Claudine SMITH FR Rutgers
3 Rachel SCHOW SR Minnesota
4 Summer THORPE SR Notre Dame
5 De'Aira ROBERTSON SO Indiana
6 Daishon SPANN FR Eastern Michigan

Heat 2 of 4 Semis

Lane Athlete Yr. Team
1 Dylan ARMSTRONG SO DePaul
2 Melissa SYMONS FR Wisconsin
3 Aysha MUHAMMAD SR Pittsburgh
4 Eddita PESSIMA SO Pittsburgh
5 Isabel INGRAM SO DePaul
6 Allana INCE SR Indiana State

Heat 3 of 4 Semis

Lane Athlete Yr. Team
1 Niki EZEH JR Butler
2 Isabel VELASCO FR Loyola (Ill.)
3 Remy AMARTEIFIO SR Northern Illinois
4 Jernaya SHARP SR Notre Dame
5 Brenna CAVANAUGH FR Eastern Michigan
6 Paige CHAPMAN FR Michigan

Heat 4 of 4 Semis

Lane Athlete Yr. Team
1 Tajaa FAIR JR Indiana State
2 Icisys SADLER SO Rutgers
3 Ayanna MORGAN Unattached
4 Destiny HUVEN FR Wisconsin
5 Michaiah THOMAS JR Michigan
6 Alysse WADE SO Eastern Michigan

Prelims Start Time: 4:30 PM (Day 1)

Heat 1 of 8 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team
2 Ayana HARRIS FR Central Arkansas
3 De'Aira ROBERTSON SO Indiana
4 Eddita PESSIMA SO Pittsburgh
5 Michaiah THOMAS JR Michigan
6 Jasmine BICKERSTAFF SR Milwaukee

Heat 2 of 8 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team
1 Isabel VELASCO FR Loyola (Ill.)
2 Shanisa STINSON FR Eastern Illinois
3 Claudine SMITH FR Rutgers
4 Summer THORPE SR Notre Dame
5 Melissa SYMONS FR Wisconsin
6 Sharone JOHNSON SO SMU

Heat 3 of 8 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team
1 Jayla WILLIAMS SR Indiana State
2 Kayla WALTERS FR Miami (Ohio)
3 Alysse WADE SO Eastern Michigan
4 Ayanna MORGAN Unattached
5 Angel GAZAWAY SO Eastern Michigan
6 McKenzie GREENE SO Butler

Heat 4 of 8 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team
1 Karmen KOCH SO Butler
2 Nina HILT SO Butler
3 Niki EZEH JR Butler
4 Remy AMARTEIFIO SR Northern Illinois
5 Tajaa FAIR JR Indiana State
6 Daishon SPANN FR Eastern Michigan

Heat 5 of 8 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team
1 Lalaylah PLEASANT FR Central Arkansas
2 Shaelyn HINES SO McNeese State
3 Madison EATON FR Michigan
4 Rachel SCHOW SR Minnesota
5 Icisys SADLER SO Rutgers
6 Morgan IVERSON SO Eastern Michigan

Heat 6 of 8 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team
1 Alexandria ROBINSON JR Central Michigan
2 Dylan ARMSTRONG SO DePaul
3 Allana INCE SR Indiana State
4 Jernaya SHARP SR Notre Dame
5 Paige CHAPMAN FR Michigan
6 Mallory HARR JR Miami (Ohio)

Heat 7 of 8 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team
1 Akiya KOLLORE FR Eastern Illinois
2 Brentney CARROLL SR McNeese State
3 Isabel INGRAM SO DePaul
4 Destiny HUVEN FR Wisconsin
5 Alana MORROW JR Oakland
6 Lailah ELLIOT JR Ohio State

Heat 8 of 8 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team
2 Emily SCHAUB SO Oakland
3 Aysha MUHAMMAD SR Pittsburgh
4 Britten BOWEN SO Ohio State
5 Brenna CAVANAUGH FR Eastern Michigan
6 Hannah COVERDILL JR Oakland