2020 Meyo InvitationalNotre Dame, IN
2/7/2020 - 2/8/2020

< Back

#2 Women's 60 Meters Start List

College 7.07 Aleia Hobbs LSU 3/10/2018  College Station, Texas
F Loftus Sports Center 7.29 Lauryn Williams Miami 2003

Finals Start Time: 2:15 PM (Day 2)

Section 1 of 2 Finals

Lane Athlete Yr. Team
2 Nadia WILLIAMS SR Central Michigan
3 Ajah CRINER SR Central Arkansas
4 Sierra TEMPLE FR Central Arkansas
5 Tia ANDREWS FR McNeese State

Section 2 of 2 Finals

Lane Athlete Yr. Team
2 Brittni MASON SR Eastern Michigan
3 Amira YOUNG SO Minnesota
4 Octavia CATO JR Minnesota
5 Brooke BOGAN JR Michigan State

Semis Start Time: 10:05 AM (Day 2)

Heat 1 of 4 Semis

Lane Athlete Yr. Team
1 Malaiya JEDKINS SO McNeese State
2 Hanna HEARN FR Eastern Michigan
3 Brittni MASON SR Eastern Michigan
4 Amira YOUNG SO Minnesota
5 Aleyah DONALD SR McNeese State
6 Nya BUSSEY FR Ohio State

Heat 2 of 4 Semis

Lane Athlete Yr. Team
1 Jazmyn SMITH SO Northern Illinois
2 Taylor GILLING FR Wisconsin
3 Alyson DAVIS FR Eastern Michigan
4 Brooke BOGAN JR Michigan State
5 Ajah CRINER SR Central Arkansas
6 Olivia BECHTEL SR Miami (Ohio)

Heat 3 of 4 Semis

Lane Athlete Yr. Team
1 Kiara PAULI FR DePaul
2 Genaya JOHNSON SR Pittsburgh
3 Sierra TEMPLE FR Central Arkansas
4 Jaylyn AMINU JR Pittsburgh
5 Lexi ROMERO SO Minnesota
6 Kolby GANTHER SR Eastern Michigan

Heat 4 of 4 Semis

Lane Athlete Yr. Team
1 Tori CARROLL FR DePaul
2 Destiny HUVEN FR Wisconsin
3 Nadia WILLIAMS SR Central Michigan
4 Tia ANDREWS FR McNeese State
5 Octavia CATO JR Minnesota
6 Jordanae SCOTT FR SMU

Prelims Start Time: 5:05 PM (Day 1)

Heat 1 of 9 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team
2 Reynei WALLACE FR Indiana State
3 Mercy NDON SR Milwaukee
4 Amira YOUNG SO Minnesota
5 Hanna HEARN FR Eastern Michigan
6 Reghan DRAPER FR Central Michigan

Heat 2 of 9 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team
2 Dreunna WASHINGTON FR McNeese State
3 Sierra TEMPLE FR Central Arkansas
4 Octavia CATO JR Minnesota
5 Jordanae SCOTT FR SMU
6 Britney HEW SR Northern Illinois

Heat 3 of 9 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team
2 Brenea BENTON FR Oakland
3 Nya BUSSEY FR Ohio State
4 Brooke BOGAN JR Michigan State
5 Destiny HUVEN FR Wisconsin
6 Daija SPRINGER FR Indiana State

Heat 4 of 9 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team
1 Kiara PAULI FR DePaul
2 Vivica COLEMAN SO Eastern Illinois
3 Lexi ROMERO SO Minnesota
4 Brittni MASON SR Eastern Michigan
5 Genaya JOHNSON SR Pittsburgh
6 Rebecca COLLESTER JR Butler

Heat 5 of 9 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team
1 Paige CHAPMAN FR Michigan
2 Lily HESS SO Butler
3 Remy AMARTEIFIO SR Northern Illinois
4 Aleyah DONALD SR McNeese State
5 Danielle FRANK FR Eastern Illinois
6 Esther ALDANA SO DePaul

Heat 6 of 9 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team
1 Tamani WILSON SR Ohio State
2 Jazmyn SMITH SO Northern Illinois
3 Iyanla KOLLOCK SO Rutgers
4 Nadia WILLIAMS SR Central Michigan
5 Kolby GANTHER SR Eastern Michigan
6 Marthea VANN-SCOTT SO Oakland

Heat 7 of 9 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team
1 Melissa SYMONS FR Wisconsin
2 Tori CARROLL FR DePaul
3 Olivia BECHTEL SR Miami (Ohio)
4 Tia ANDREWS FR McNeese State
5 Shae DOUGLAS SO Notre Dame
6 Trelyn NEWKIRK FR Eastern Illinois

Heat 8 of 9 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team
1 Madison EATON FR Michigan
2 Sydney HAWKINS FR Rutgers
3 Ajah CRINER SR Central Arkansas
4 Jaylyn AMINU JR Pittsburgh
5 Hannah WILSON JR Wisconsin
6 Denee' LAWRENCE SR Loyola (Ill.)

Heat 9 of 9 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team
1 Malaiya JEDKINS SO McNeese State
2 Michaela BUTLER SR Notre Dame
3 Alyson DAVIS FR Eastern Michigan
4 Alyssa ROBINSON FR Indiana
5 Taylor GILLING FR Wisconsin
6 Jakara EDWARDS-HOUSE JR Milwaukee