2020 Meyo InvitationalNotre Dame, IN
2/7/2020 - 2/8/2020

< Back

#17 Men's 60m Hurdles Results

Prelims

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL
1 Josh ZELLER FR Michigan 7.86Q 2 (1)
2 Shyheim WRIGHT SR Pittsburgh 8.01Q 1 (1)
3 Roland AMARTEIFIO SR Michigan 8.02Q 3 (1)
4 Darion DUNN JR McNeese State 8.04Q 4 (1)
5 Ashton COLAIRE JR DePaul 8.09q 4 (2)
6 Zachary STADNIKA SR Oakland 8.11q 2 (2)
7 Matthew LEWIS-BANKS SO Indiana State 8.13Q 5 (1)
8 Alec FRYMIER FR Eastern Michigan 8.18q 1 (2)
9 Sierra HENDRIX-WILLIAMS JR Michigan 8.20Q 6 (1)
10 Jackson BLANCHARD SO Central Michigan 8.21q 6 (2)
11 Brandon RATLIFF FR Illinois State 8.25q 4 (3)
12 Jordan ATKINS JR Central Arkansas 8.25q 3 (2)
13 Konner FIEREK SR Milwaukee 8.27q 1 (3)
14 Sam CONGER SO Milwaukee 8.28q 5 (2)
15 Daryl BLACK SO Indiana State 8.31q 6 (3)
16 Parker AERTS SO Central Michigan 8.31q 3 (3)
17 Austin WALLACE FR Milwaukee 8.33q 3 (4)
18 Dante LANDER SO Central Michigan 8.34q 2 (3)
19 Jekeel SUBER SO Eastern Illinois 8.34q 5 (3)
20 Kyle CASPER SO DePaul 8.43q 4 (4)
21 Andrew DANILUK SO Rutgers 8.45q 1 (4)
22 Bryce MCMURTRY SR Milwaukee 8.45q 5 (4)
23 Cobe WIGGINS JR Pittsburgh 8.59q 3 (5)
24 Bryce BYRDSONG SO Indiana State 8.63q 6 (4)
25 Babajide BAMGBOSE SR DePaul 8.76 2 (4)
26 Markael WILLIAMS FR Oakland 8.82 5 (5)
27 Luke HOFRICHTER SO Butler 9.12 4 (5)
28 Garrett LEE SO Purdue 9.15 3 (6)
Avery TAYLOR JR Indiana State FS

Prelims Heat: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Shyheim WRIGHT SR Pittsburgh8.01
2 Alec FRYMIER FR Eastern Michigan8.18
3 Konner FIEREK SR Milwaukee8.27
4 Andrew DANILUK SO Rutgers8.45


Prelims Heat: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Josh ZELLER FR Michigan7.86
2 Zachary STADNIKA SR Oakland8.11
3 Dante LANDER SO Central Michigan8.34
4 Babajide BAMGBOSE SR DePaul8.76


Prelims Heat: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Roland AMARTEIFIO SR Michigan8.02
2 Jordan ATKINS JR Central Arkansas8.25
3 Parker AERTS SO Central Michigan8.31
4 Austin WALLACE FR Milwaukee8.33
5 Cobe WIGGINS JR Pittsburgh8.59
6 Garrett LEE SO Purdue9.15


Prelims Heat: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Darion DUNN JR McNeese State8.04
2 Ashton COLAIRE JR DePaul8.09
3 Brandon RATLIFF FR Illinois State8.25
4 Kyle CASPER SO DePaul8.43
5 Luke HOFRICHTER SO Butler9.12
Avery TAYLOR JR Indiana StateFS


Prelims Heat: 5

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Matthew LEWIS-BANKS SO Indiana State8.13
2 Sam CONGER SO Milwaukee8.28
3 Jekeel SUBER SO Eastern Illinois8.34
4 Bryce MCMURTRY SR Milwaukee8.45
5 Markael WILLIAMS FR Oakland8.82


Prelims Heat: 6

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Sierra HENDRIX-WILLIAMS JR Michigan8.20
2 Jackson BLANCHARD SO Central Michigan8.21
3 Daryl BLACK SO Indiana State8.31
4 Bryce BYRDSONG SO Indiana State8.63