2020 Meyo InvitationalNotre Dame, IN
2/7/2020 - 2/8/2020

< Back

#18 Women's 60m Hurdles Results

Prelims

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL
1 Summer THORPE SR Notre Dame 8.40Q 2 (1)
2 Eddita PESSIMA SO Pittsburgh 8.41Q 1 (1)
3 Jernaya SHARP SR Notre Dame 8.44Q 6 (1)
4 Destiny HUVEN FR Wisconsin 8.55Q 7 (1)
5 Ayanna MORGAN Unattached 8.57Q 3 (1)
6 Remy AMARTEIFIO SR Northern Illinois 8.58Q 4 (1)
7 Aysha MUHAMMAD SR Pittsburgh 8.60Q 8 (1)
8 De'Aira ROBERTSON SO Indiana 8.65q 1 (2)
9 Isabel INGRAM SO DePaul 8.70q 7 (2)
10 Brenna CAVANAUGH FR Eastern Michigan 8.70q 8 (2)
11 Rachel SCHOW SR Minnesota 8.72Q 5 (1)
12 Michaiah THOMAS JR Michigan 8.72q 1 (3)
13 Icisys SADLER SO Rutgers 8.74q 5 (2)
14 Isabel VELASCO FR Loyola (Ill.) 8.75q 2 (2)
15 Melissa SYMONS FR Wisconsin 8.75q 2 (3)
16 Claudine SMITH FR Rutgers 8.78q 2 (4)
17 Daishon SPANN FR Eastern Michigan 8.82q 4 (2)
18 Allana INCE SR Indiana State 8.83q 6 (2)
19 Paige CHAPMAN FR Michigan 8.83q 6 (3)
20 Alysse WADE SO Eastern Michigan 8.83q 3 (2)
21 Tajaa FAIR JR Indiana State 8.84q 4 (3)
22 Niki EZEH JR Butler 8.87q 4 (4)
23 Dylan ARMSTRONG SO DePaul 8.88q 6 (4)
24 Kayla WALTERS FR Miami (Ohio) 8.89q 3 (3)
25 Ayana HARRIS FR Central Arkansas 8.91 1 (4)
26 Brentney CARROLL SR McNeese State 8.92 7 (3)
27 Britten BOWEN SO Ohio State 8.93 8 (3)
28 Lalaylah PLEASANT FR Central Arkansas 8.96 5 (3)
29 Shanisa STINSON FR Eastern Illinois 9.01 2 (5)
29 Nina HILT SO Butler 9.01 4 (5)
31 Sharone JOHNSON SO SMU 9.03 2 (6)
32 Jayla WILLIAMS SR Indiana State 9.09 3 (4)
33 Emily SCHAUB SO Oakland 9.14 8 (4)
34 Jasmine BICKERSTAFF SR Milwaukee 9.23 1 (5)
35 Alana MORROW JR Oakland 9.24 7 (4)
36 Karmen KOCH SO Butler 9.24 4 (6)
37 Alexandria ROBINSON JR Central Michigan 9.28 6 (5)
37 Akiya KOLLORE FR Eastern Illinois 9.28 7 (5)
39 Hannah COVERDILL JR Oakland 9.35 8 (5)
40 Morgan IVERSON SO Eastern Michigan 9.40 5 (4)
41 McKenzie GREENE SO Butler 9.86 3 (5)
42 Angel GAZAWAY SO Eastern Michigan 10.38 3 (6)

Prelims Heat: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Eddita PESSIMA SO Pittsburgh8.41
2 De'Aira ROBERTSON SO Indiana8.65
3 Michaiah THOMAS JR Michigan8.72
4 Ayana HARRIS FR Central Arkansas8.91
5 Jasmine BICKERSTAFF SR Milwaukee9.23


Prelims Heat: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Summer THORPE SR Notre Dame8.40
2 Isabel VELASCO FR Loyola (Ill.)8.75
3 Melissa SYMONS FR Wisconsin8.75
4 Claudine SMITH FR Rutgers8.78
5 Shanisa STINSON FR Eastern Illinois9.01
6 Sharone JOHNSON SO SMU9.03


Prelims Heat: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Ayanna MORGAN Unattached8.57
2 Alysse WADE SO Eastern Michigan8.83
3 Kayla WALTERS FR Miami (Ohio)8.89
4 Jayla WILLIAMS SR Indiana State9.09
5 McKenzie GREENE SO Butler9.86
6 Angel GAZAWAY SO Eastern Michigan10.38


Prelims Heat: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Remy AMARTEIFIO SR Northern Illinois8.58
2 Daishon SPANN FR Eastern Michigan8.82
3 Tajaa FAIR JR Indiana State8.84
4 Niki EZEH JR Butler8.87
5 Nina HILT SO Butler9.01
6 Karmen KOCH SO Butler9.24


Prelims Heat: 5

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Rachel SCHOW SR Minnesota8.72
2 Icisys SADLER SO Rutgers8.74
3 Lalaylah PLEASANT FR Central Arkansas8.96
4 Morgan IVERSON SO Eastern Michigan9.40


Prelims Heat: 6

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Jernaya SHARP SR Notre Dame8.44
2 Allana INCE SR Indiana State8.83
3 Paige CHAPMAN FR Michigan8.83
4 Dylan ARMSTRONG SO DePaul8.88
5 Alexandria ROBINSON JR Central Michigan9.28


Prelims Heat: 7

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Destiny HUVEN FR Wisconsin8.55
2 Isabel INGRAM SO DePaul8.70
3 Brentney CARROLL SR McNeese State8.92
4 Alana MORROW JR Oakland9.24
5 Akiya KOLLORE FR Eastern Illinois9.28


Prelims Heat: 8

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Aysha MUHAMMAD SR Pittsburgh8.60
2 Brenna CAVANAUGH FR Eastern Michigan8.70
3 Britten BOWEN SO Ohio State8.93
4 Emily SCHAUB SO Oakland9.14
5 Hannah COVERDILL JR Oakland9.35