2020 Meyo InvitationalNotre Dame, IN
2/7/2020 - 2/8/2020

< Back

#40 Men's Championship 800M Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits HPL
1 Finley MCLEAR SO Miami (Ohio) 1:48.27
21.45 42.90 43.93
(21.45) (1:04.34) (1:48.27)
1 (1)
2 Samuel VOELZ SO Notre Dame 1:49.22
21.47 43.07 44.69
(21.47) (1:04.53) (1:49.22)
1 (2)
3 Cameron COOPER JR Ohio State 1:49.33
21.05 42.75 45.54
(21.05) (1:03.80) (1:49.33)
1 (3)
4 Matt MANTERNACH SR Iowa 1:49.35
21.05 43.11 45.19
(21.05) (1:04.16) (1:49.35)
1 (4)
5 Cooper WILLIAMS JR Indiana 1:49.46
20.85 42.72 45.90
(20.85) (1:03.56) (1:49.46)
1 (5)
6 Tysen VANDRASKA SR Iowa 1:49.49
20.91 43.91 44.68
(20.91) (1:04.81) (1:49.49)
2 (1)
7 Sean TORPY JR Miami (Ohio) 1:49.56
21.43 43.61 44.53
(21.43) (1:05.04) (1:49.56)
2 (2)
8 Alex BIRKETT FR Iowa 1:49.70
20.84 43.83 45.04
(20.84) (1:04.66) (1:49.70)
2 (3)
9 Adam WALLACE SR Indiana 1:50.14
21.26 43.07 45.81
(21.26) (1:04.33) (1:50.14)
1 (6)
10 Jalen ROYAL SO Indiana 1:50.49
21.06 44.04 45.39
(21.06) (1:05.10) (1:50.49)
2 (4)
11 Drew GLICK SR Pittsburgh 1:50.75
21.33 44.14 45.29
(21.33) (1:05.47) (1:50.75)
2 (5)
12 Nick MILLER SO Ohio State 1:51.48
20.95 43.93 46.61
(20.95) (1:04.88) (1:51.48)
2 (6)
13 Aaron BENNETT SO Indiana 1:51.76
21.11 44.19 46.48
(21.11) (1:05.29) (1:51.76)
2 (7)
14 Vincent ZONA JR Notre Dame 1:52.44
21.16 44.08 47.20
(21.16) (1:05.24) (1:52.44)
2 (8)
15 Nolan TEUBEL SR Iowa 1:53.79
21.51 44.84 47.45
(21.51) (1:06.35) (1:53.79)
1 (7)
16 Clayton GOLDMAN SR Notre Dame 1:55.72
21.64 44.01 50.09
(21.64) (1:05.64) (1:55.72)
1 (8)
Carter LILLY Unattached DNF

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Finley MCLEAR SO Miami (Ohio)1:48.27
21.45 42.90 43.93
(21.45) (1:04.34) (1:48.27)
2 Samuel VOELZ SO Notre Dame1:49.22
21.47 43.07 44.69
(21.47) (1:04.53) (1:49.22)
3 Cameron COOPER JR Ohio State1:49.33
21.05 42.75 45.54
(21.05) (1:03.80) (1:49.33)
4 Matt MANTERNACH SR Iowa1:49.35
21.05 43.11 45.19
(21.05) (1:04.16) (1:49.35)
5 Cooper WILLIAMS JR Indiana1:49.46
20.85 42.72 45.90
(20.85) (1:03.56) (1:49.46)
6 Adam WALLACE SR Indiana1:50.14
21.26 43.07 45.81
(21.26) (1:04.33) (1:50.14)
7 Nolan TEUBEL SR Iowa1:53.79
21.51 44.84 47.45
(21.51) (1:06.35) (1:53.79)
8 Clayton GOLDMAN SR Notre Dame1:55.72
21.64 44.01 50.09
(21.64) (1:05.64) (1:55.72)


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Tysen VANDRASKA SR Iowa1:49.49
20.91 43.91 44.68
(20.91) (1:04.81) (1:49.49)
2 Sean TORPY JR Miami (Ohio)1:49.56
21.43 43.61 44.53
(21.43) (1:05.04) (1:49.56)
3 Alex BIRKETT FR Iowa1:49.70
20.84 43.83 45.04
(20.84) (1:04.66) (1:49.70)
4 Jalen ROYAL SO Indiana1:50.49
21.06 44.04 45.39
(21.06) (1:05.10) (1:50.49)
5 Drew GLICK SR Pittsburgh1:50.75
21.33 44.14 45.29
(21.33) (1:05.47) (1:50.75)
6 Nick MILLER SO Ohio State1:51.48
20.95 43.93 46.61
(20.95) (1:04.88) (1:51.48)
7 Aaron BENNETT SO Indiana1:51.76
21.11 44.19 46.48
(21.11) (1:05.29) (1:51.76)
8 Vincent ZONA JR Notre Dame1:52.44
21.16 44.08 47.20
(21.16) (1:05.24) (1:52.44)
Carter LILLY UnattachedDNF