Snow Bird OpenJacksonville, IL
1/25/2020

< Back

#7 Men's 800 Meters Start List

Section 1 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 LINE, Travis SR Columbia (Mo.) 1:56.97 UCM Mule Relays
2 JENKINS, Jacob JR Columbia (Mo.) 1:57.30
3 LOPEZ, Eduardo Unattached 2:00.00
4 CARPENTER, Hunter JR William Woods 2:00.72 Dewey Allgood Invitational
5 FOSTER, Jackson SO Truman 2:02.03 Truman State Quad
6 CONNER, Dylan FR Truman 2:02.62 2019 Music City HS Invite
7 DENSLOW, Donovan FR Mineral Area College 2:03.00
8 CISNE, Dylan FR Mineral Area College 2:04.00
9 FEDDERKE, Jacob SO Illinois College 2:04.66 The Midwest Conference Outdoor T&F Championships
10 PIERCE, Jackson SR Greenville 2:04.99
11 TABB, Jayden FR Hannibal-LaGrange 2:05.00
12 STRAWN, Noah JR Columbia (Mo.) 2:05.49

Section 2 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 FISHER, Brock FR Columbia (Mo.) 2:06.00
2 MILLER, Quinn SR Truman 2:06.01
3 DAVENPORT, Cole JR Truman 2:06.33
4 LABITSKA, Joseph JR Westminster (Mo.) 2:06.48
5 SCOTT, Michael FR Illinois College 2:06.72 Monmouth Midwest Indoor Invitational
6 KEY, Nathan FR Truman 2:06.97
7 HUSKEY, Ben SO Columbia (Mo.) 2:07.00
8 LINE, Ethan SO Columbia (Mo.) 2:07.70 UCM Mule Relays
9 PAYNE, Noah JR Columbia (Mo.) 2:07.80 UCM Mule Relays
10 BAIRD, Lukas FR Greenville 2:10.00
11 LEMP, Chris FR Lyon 2:10.00
12 SIMPSON, Cole SO Greenville 2:11.00

Section 3 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 KNOPF, Zachary SO William Woods 2:11.94 AMC Championships
2 STUMPF, Dakota JR Missouri Baptist 2:13.84 Mizzou Spring Open
3 KREKEL, Jake SO St. Louis Pharmacy 2:15.00
4 WARE, Carter JR St. Louis Pharmacy 2:15.00
5 DUNN, Payton FR Lyon 2:27.40 John Craft 2020
6 CAMARATO, August SO St. Louis Pharmacy 2:37.31 McKendree Bearcat Classic
7 KAFOURY, Christian FR Missouri Baptist 2:38.88 John Craft 2020
8 NOHR, Zachary FR Lyon 3:10.99 John Craft 2020
9 ATKINS, Eli FR Greenville NT
10 ATKINS, Isaiah FR Greenville NT
11 FRERICHS, Wyatt FR Lyon NT
12 HUFFMAN, Blake FR Lyon NT
13 NURNBERGER, Joshua FR Missouri Baptist NT