U High Indoor Invitational- BoysNormal, IL
3/7/2020

< Back

#2 Boys 200 Meters Results

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time PL Note
1 ADEWAYE, Dapo SO Thornton Fractional North24.33 6
2 MORRISON, Grant SO El Paso-Gridley26.70 28
3 SOMMER, Jamison SO Fisher27.15 34
4 LUX, Dennis SO Clinton27.27 35


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time PL Note
1 JOHNSON, Dewayne SO Pontiac25.30 20
2 JONES JR., Dana SO Perspectives Charter26.13 25
3 ADAM, Joseph SR Beecher27.09 33
KIM, Edward FR University (Normal)DNS


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time PL Note
1 KEEDY, Ethan JR Olympia26.10 24
2 BONHAM, Christain SR Beecher26.53 26
3 SIMS, Lamont SR Perspectives MSA27.71 36
4 SMITH, Travis SO Pontiac28.64 37


Finals Section: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time PL Note
1 ROSS, Noah JR Rockford Christian24.97 13
2 ELMORE, Derwin JR Perspectives MSA25.19 16
3 TURNER, Logan SO University (Normal)25.28 19
4 SPALDING, Dalton SR Clinton26.90 30 26.894


Finals Section: 5

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time PL Note
1 PURNELL, Brenden JR Perspectives Charter25.00 14
2 ROSADO, Niko SO Rockford Christian25.27 18
3 RICHARDS, Jerry SO Joliet West25.94 22
4 BOEREN, Grant SO Triad26.93 32


Finals Section: 6

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time PL Note
1 BUTLER, Kevin SR Iroquois West25.95 23
2 WOLF, Roger SO Triad26.89 29
3 DAVIS, Ethan FR Salt Fork (Catlin)26.90 31 26.900
4 BOWDEN, Cody SO Prairie Central28.65 38


Finals Section: 7

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time PL Note
1 BAILEY, Billy FR Joliet West23.99 5
2 TEVEBAUGH, Brady JR Salt Fork (Catlin)25.41 21
3 LOVELESS, Dailen JR Prairie Central26.60 27
GERLING, Zachary SR Iroquois WestDNS


Finals Section: 8

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time PL Note
1 MYSZKA, Luke SO Tri-Valley23.57 2
2 CASPARY, Jefferson SR Clifton Central24.63 10
3 KLOSSING, Noah JR Sandwich24.76 12
4 SIEBERT, Justin JR Olympia25.05 15


Finals Section: 9

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time PL Note
1 MARRS, Michael JR Sandwich23.61 3
2 SMITH, Daveon SR Thornwood23.84 4
3 WILLIAMS, Adrian SO St. Laurence24.50 8
4 ZEIGLER-HARRIS, Gabe FR East Peoria25.23 17


Finals Section: 10

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time PL Note
1 HAYES, David SR Thornwood23.10 1
2 YOUNG, Kendi SR Thornton Fractional North24.40 7
3 BURROW, Chandler JR Clifton Central24.53 9
4 QUINN, Rodney SR St. Laurence24.69 11