U High Indoor Invitational- BoysNormal, IL
3/7/2020

< Back

#4 Boys 800 Meters Results

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time PL Note
1 HURLEY, Luke SR Fisher2:18.49 13
2 TROSPER, Jake JR Salt Fork (Catlin)2:28.50 22
3 ESPINOSA, Tony SO Iroquois West2:31.76 30
4 SWANSON, Carter FR Clifton Central2:32.77 31
5 TREMBLEY, Joey SR Prairie Central2:39.54 34
6 HINKLE, Kobe SR Salt Fork (Catlin)2:39.79 35
7 OTTNEY, Ben FR Fisher2:40.59 36
8 STEWART, Jaden SO Perspectives MSA2:40.63 37
9 CHRISTOPHE, Isaac FR Perspectives Charter3:05.67 39
ARGUNDADE, Olamiposi SO Perspectives CharterDNS
STRATTON, Jalen JR Perspectives MSADNS


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time PL Note
1 MILLER, Wyatt FR Sandwich2:21.18 18
2 FRYER, Carter SR Rockford Christian2:21.43 19
3 GRAY, Matthew FR East Peoria2:24.71 21
4 WINSLOW, Ben FR Triad2:28.75 23
5 WARD, Aiden SO Beecher2:29.38 25
6 BUCKNER, Oliver JR Rockford Christian2:29.62 26
7 DAVIS, Kyle SR Morton2:29.95 27
8 KRAUS, Ashton FR Beecher2:30.95 28
9 PEHLER, Ethan SR St. Laurence2:31.01 29
10 ZEPEDA, Josh SO St. Laurence2:35.84 33
11 REIDEL, Sheldon SR Prairie Central2:49.38 38
BOLLINGER, Seth SO East PeoriaDNS


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time PL Note
1 RAGLAND, Anthony SO Olympia2:15.74 11
2 ENDRESS, Brett SR El Paso-Gridley2:18.11 12
3 WOLFE, Brennen JR Clinton2:18.53 14
4 GREGORY, Carson SR Pontiac2:19.15 15
5 POLLACK, Jake JR Joliet West2:19.47 16
6 O'DANIELL, Ethan SR Clinton2:20.91 17
7 MCCORMICK, Collin JR University (Normal)2:23.82 20
8 BAIR, James FR University (Normal)2:28.97 24
9 BAUMAN, Blaine JR Pontiac2:32.88 32
WILLIAMS, Xavier SR Thornton Fractional NorthDNS


Finals Section: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time PL Note
1 TERRELL, Aaron JR Thornwood2:03.84 1
2 BOHM, Adam JR Havana2:06.18 2
3 SWANSON, Trevor SR Clifton Central2:06.32 3
4 AGUILAR, Steve JR Sandwich2:06.71 4
5 WHEELER, Logan JR Olympia2:07.44 5
6 WATERSON, Ernie JR Cornerstone Christian 2:07.87 6
7 LAGUNES, Estaban SR Wheeling2:08.83 7
8 POLLACK, Luke JR Joliet West2:10.19 8
9 TORRES, Angel SR Wheeling2:11.20 9
10 RUFFIN, Demir SR Thornwood2:14.66 10
DURAN, Diego SO Thornton Fractional NorthDNS