U High Indoor Invitational- BoysNormal, IL
3/7/2020

< Back

#5 Boys 1600 Meters Results

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time PL Note
1 MEYER, Sebastian JR El Paso-Gridley5:16.01 24
2 HURLEY, Luke SR Fisher5:16.91 27
3 BEATTY, Dayton FR Sandwich5:19.18 29
4 DAVIS, Hunter SO Clifton Central5:20.50 30
5 BHATTAL, Roh SO St. Laurence5:51.36 33
6 KELLOGG, Mason SR Sandwich5:52.71 34
7 OTTNEY, Ben FR Fisher5:55.29 35
8 TREMBLEY, Joey SR Prairie Central6:00.70 36
9 WEISSINGER, Jack JR Tri-Valley6:04.71 37
10 LOAIZA, Antonio SR St. Laurence6:07.52 38
11 KNOX, Adam SO Tri-Valley6:17.86 39
DEAN, Aaron JR Salt Fork (Catlin)DNS
TUCKER, Bryce SO Salt Fork (Catlin)DNS
WILLIAMS, Xavier SR Thornton Fractional NorthDNS
REIDEL, Sheldon SR Prairie CentralDNS


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time PL Note
1 SCHICKEL, Ethan JR Pontiac4:49.82 10
2 HENDERSON, Brandt FR University (Normal)4:52.89 12
3 BECERRA, Oscar SO Joliet West4:53.95 14
4 HALE, Ian SR Clinton4:55.49 15
5 HOTHI, Japnam JR Wheeling4:59.40 16
6 BENNET, Dylan SO Olympia5:04.38 18
7 ZAMORA, Rolando SR Wheeling5:05.41 19
8 GRANT, Bryson FR Iroquois West5:06.52 20
9 GAMEZ, Dominic SR Thornwood5:06.59 21
10 REED, JaShawn JR Thornwood5:09.34 23
11 WARD, Russell SO Beecher5:16.22 25
12 HUTCHINS, Zach SO University (Normal)5:18.63 28
13 GRANICZNY, Cody SO Beecher5:23.93 31
14 TORKELSON, Weiland JR Pontiac5:48.12 32


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time PL Note
1 LANGE, Samuel SR Morton4:27.98 1
2 THOMAS, Stephen JR Rockford Christian4:35.35 2
3 DITTA, Isaiah SR Clifton Central4:39.63 3
4 KISTNER, Charlie JR Olympia4:41.23 4
5 PRICE, Connor JR Iroquois West4:42.58 5
6 VANDEL, Keaton JR East Peoria4:42.69 6
7 ROSENBACH, Julian SR Joliet West4:43.03 7
8 BLACK, Ethan JR Clinton4:45.32 8
9 DURAN, Diego SO Thornton Fractional North4:48.11 9
10 MARTIN, Tyson JR Morton4:50.74 11
11 WALSH, Ethan SO Rockford Christian4:53.85 13
12 BAGWELL, Caleb JR Triad5:01.41 17
13 MILLER, Kolby SR East Peoria5:09.18 22
14 PERRY, Luke JR Triad5:16.51 26