U High Indoor Invitational- BoysNormal, IL
3/7/2020

< Back

#14 Boys Shot Put Start List

Flight 1 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 ETTIEN, Raven SR Clinton NM
2 NOE, Nate FR Tri-Valley NM
3 MEEK JR., Ladon SO Perspectives MSA 27' 7.50"
4 ROSCHE, Camden FR Rockford Christian 28' 0"
5 ABOOBAKER, Kalib SR Rockford Christian 28' 5"
6 ALEXANDER, Blake SR East Peoria 31' 1"
7 GOMEZ, Cisco JR East Peoria 34' 1"
8 MOUSHON, Xander JR Riverton 34' 2"
9 HISLE, Michael SO Perspectives MSA 34' 5.50"
10 MOORE, Jimmy JR St. Laurence 34' 6"
11 SREBALLUS, Robert SR St. Laurence 35' 2"
12 MEIER, Daniel SR Beecher 10.79m 1A/2A High School Meet Hosted by Lincoln Way East
13 BOND, AJ SO El Paso-Gridley 37' 0"

Flight 2 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 KOHLER, Ryan SO Clifton Central 11.50m
2 HOFFMANN, Zach FR University (Normal) 38' 0"
3 ELSTON, Drew JR El Paso-Gridley 38' 0"
4 KELLY, Byron JR Joliet West 38' 7" Hononegah Boys Indoor Meet
5 EVANS, Kemauri SR Thornton Fractional North 39' 10" Bloom Coed PreProm Invitational
6 JACKMAN, Brock SO Prairie Central 12.21m
7 MCALLISTER, Mason SR Triad 12.56m
8 MARTINEZ, Nik JR Joliet West 12.71m 3A High School Meet Hosted by Lincoln Way East
9 OBRADOVIC, Adam SO Sandwich 12.79m 1A/2A High School Meet Hosted by Lincoln Way East
10 JONES, Landon SR Prairie Central 12.81m
11 ISAACS, George JR Tri-Valley 42' 2" Monticello Freshman - Sophomore
12 MCGRONE, Jeremiah JR Thornwood 13.09m

Flight 3 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 CRAMER, Peyton SR Pontiac 43' 1"
2 LEONARD, Clayton SO Iroquois West 13.27m 1A/2A High School Meet Hosted by Lincoln Way East
3 WEBB, Isaac FR Clinton 43' 11" Normal West Boys Indoor
4 VAN TIEGHEM, Cole JR Triad 13.52m Knight Boys Indoor Invite
5 CARDER, Owen SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 45' 6"
6 TOBERMAN, Caleb SR Clifton Central 13.91m 1A/2A High School Meet Hosted by Lincoln Way East
7 MILLER, Christian JR Thornwood 14.19m Rockford Auburn Boys Invitational
8 LEWIS, Steven SR Pontiac 14.38m 1A/2A High School Meet Hosted by Lincoln Way East
9 UHL, Kyle JR Flanagan-Cornell 48' 0"
10 REED, Donte SR Thornton Fractional North 48' 0"
11 SEJDIU, Sead SR Sandwich 14.70m 1A/2A High School Meet Hosted by Lincoln Way East
12 TAYLOR, Payton SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 54' 0.50" VVC Meet