U High Indoor Invitational- BoysNormal, IL
3/7/2020

< Back

#2 Boys 200 Meters Start List

Section 1 of 10

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 ADEWAYE, Dapo SO Thornton Fractional North NT
2 SOMMER, Jamison SO Fisher NT
3 MORRISON, Grant SO El Paso-Gridley 28.07
4 LUX, Dennis SO Clinton 27.95

Section 2 of 10

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 ADAM, Joseph SR Beecher 26.86 1A/2A High School Meet Hosted by Lincoln Way East
2 JONES JR., Dana SO Perspectives Charter 26.84
3 KIM, Edward FR University (Normal) 26.50
4 JOHNSON, Dewayne SO Pontiac 26.50

Section 3 of 10

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 BONHAM, Christain SR Beecher 26.31 1A/2A High School Meet Hosted by Lincoln Way East
2 SMITH, Travis SO Pontiac 26.10
3 KEEDY, Ethan JR Olympia 25.90
4 SIMS, Lamont SR Perspectives MSA 25.63

Section 4 of 10

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 SPALDING, Dalton SR Clinton 25.49
2 TURNER, Logan SO University (Normal) 25.45 Normal West Boys Indoor
3 ROSS, Noah JR Rockford Christian 25.30 Jerry Lowe Invitational
4 ELMORE, Derwin JR Perspectives MSA 25.21

Section 5 of 10

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 ROSADO, Niko SO Rockford Christian 25.20 Jerry Lowe Invitational
2 BOEREN, Grant SO Triad 25.20
3 PURNELL, Brenden JR Perspectives Charter 25.09
4 RICHARDS, Jerry SO Joliet West NT

Section 6 of 10

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 WOLF, Roger SO Triad 25.00
2 DAVIS, Ethan FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 24.90
3 BOWDEN, Cody SO Prairie Central NT
4 BUTLER, Kevin SR Iroquois West 24.89 2019 SF Invite

Section 7 of 10

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 TEVEBAUGH, Brady JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 24.70 Fresh-Soph Invite
2 LOVELESS, Dailen JR Prairie Central 24.70
3 BAILEY, Billy FR Joliet West 24.69 3A High School Meet Hosted by Lincoln Way East
4 GERLING, Zachary SR Iroquois West 24.69 Normal West Boys Indoor

Section 8 of 10

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 KLOSSING, Noah JR Sandwich 24.50
2 SIEBERT, Justin JR Olympia 24.50
3 CASPARY, Jefferson SR Clifton Central 24.39 1A/2A High School Meet Hosted by Lincoln Way East
4 MYSZKA, Luke SO Tri-Valley 24.38 HOI Indoor 2019

Section 9 of 10

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 ZEIGLER-HARRIS, Gabe FR East Peoria 24.05
2 SMITH, Daveon SR Thornwood 23.98
3 MARRS, Michael JR Sandwich 23.63
4 WILLIAMS, Adrian SO St. Laurence 23.42

Section 10 of 10

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 QUINN, Rodney SR St. Laurence 23.23
2 BURROW, Chandler JR Clifton Central 23.12
3 HAYES, David SR Thornwood 22.89
4 YOUNG, Kendi SR Thornton Fractional North 22.72