Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DAVIS, Hunter | SO | Clifton Central | 5:32.12 | 1A/2A High School Meet Hosted by Lincoln Way East |
2 | BEATTY, Dayton | FR | Sandwich | 5:33.00 | |
3 | MEYER, Sebastian | JR | El Paso-Gridley | 5:43.03 | EPGTF Senior Night |
4 | REIDEL, Sheldon | SR | Prairie Central | 5:47.00 | |
5 | BHATTAL, Roh | SO | St. Laurence | 5:51.67 | |
6 | DEAN, Aaron | JR | Salt Fork (Catlin) | 6:00.00 | |
7 | TUCKER, Bryce | SO | Salt Fork (Catlin) | 6:00.00 | |
8 | TREMBLEY, Joey | SR | Prairie Central | 6:01.51 | University High School Invitational |
9 | KELLOGG, Mason | SR | Sandwich | 6:03.00 | |
10 | LOAIZA, Antonio | SR | St. Laurence | 6:31.29 | |
11 | HURLEY, Luke | SR | Fisher | NT | |
12 | KNOX, Adam | SO | Tri-Valley | NT | |
13 | OTTNEY, Ben | FR | Fisher | NT | |
14 | WEISSINGER, Jack | JR | Tri-Valley | NT | |
15 | WILLIAMS, Xavier | SR | Thornton Fractional North | NT |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HALE, Ian | SR | Clinton | 4:55.00 | |
2 | HENDERSON, Brandt | FR | University (Normal) | 4:55.00 | |
3 | BECERRA, Oscar | SO | Joliet West | 4:57.00 | |
4 | BENNET, Dylan | SO | Olympia | 4:59.00 | |
5 | HOTHI, Japnam | JR | Wheeling | 5:05.00 | |
6 | HUTCHINS, Zach | SO | University (Normal) | 5:10.00 | |
7 | SCHICKEL, Ethan | JR | Pontiac | 5:10.00 | |
8 | ZAMORA, Rolando | SR | Wheeling | 5:11.04 | Hononegah Boys Indoor Meet |
9 | GAMEZ, Dominic | SR | Thornwood | 5:11.26 | Rockford Auburn Boys Invitational |
10 | GRANT, Bryson | FR | Iroquois West | 5:11.78 | 1A/2A High School Meet Hosted by Lincoln Way East |
11 | GRANICZNY, Cody | SO | Beecher | 5:15.00 | |
12 | REED, JaShawn | JR | Thornwood | 5:15.00 | |
13 | WARD, Russell | SO | Beecher | 5:15.00 | |
14 | TORKELSON, Weiland | JR | Pontiac | 5:26.00 |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LANGE, Samuel | SR | Morton | 4:24.00 | |
2 | THOMAS, Stephen | JR | Rockford Christian | 4:38.80 | |
3 | VANDEL, Keaton | JR | East Peoria | 4:40.00 | |
4 | DITTA, Isaiah | SR | Clifton Central | 4:40.61 | Rockford Auburn Boys Invitational |
5 | PRICE, Connor | JR | Iroquois West | 4:41.00 | |
6 | KISTNER, Charlie | JR | Olympia | 4:45.00 | |
7 | ROSENBACH, Julian | SR | Joliet West | 4:46.00 | |
8 | MILLER, Kolby | SR | East Peoria | 4:47.00 | |
9 | PERRY, Luke | JR | Triad | 4:50.00 | |
10 | DURAN, Diego | SO | Thornton Fractional North | 4:51.00 | |
11 | MARTIN, Tyson | JR | Morton | 4:51.00 | |
12 | WALSH, Ethan | SO | Rockford Christian | 4:52.00 | |
13 | BLACK, Ethan | JR | Clinton | 4:54.00 | |
14 | BAGWELL, Caleb | JR | Triad | 4:54.46 | Knight Boys Indoor Invite |