Winston Brown InvitationalEdwardsville, IL
5/7/2021

< Back

#4 Boys 800 Meters (Varsity) Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts HPL
1 Alex TILLOCK SR O'Fallon 1:59.00
58.35 1:00.65
(58.35) (1:59.00)
10 2 (1)
2 Theo PAXTON SR Collinsville 2:00.24
59.64 1:00.60
(59.64) (2:00.24)
8 2 (2)
3 Jordan EDDY SR Mascoutah 2:01.08
59.78 1:01.31
(59.78) (2:01.08)
6 2 (3)
4 Avery COZZI SR Mascoutah 2:02.24
1:00.10 1:02.15
(1:00.10) (2:02.24)
5 2 (4)
5 Nick NOVY SR O'Fallon 2:02.68
1:00.37 1:02.32
(1:00.37) (2:02.68)
4 2 (5)
6 Liam HOEFERLIN JR Edwardsville 2:04.69
1:00.66 1:04.03
(1:00.66) (2:04.69)
3 2 (6)
7 Garrison SHINDLER SR Belleville East 2:05.00
59.18 1:05.82
(59.18) (2:05.00)
2 1 (1)
8 Noah STUCKEL JR Belleville West 2:06.65
1:00.79 1:05.86
(1:00.79) (2:06.65)
1 2 (7)
9 Arnav EARVE SO Springfield 2:09.36
1:03.24 1:06.13
(1:03.24) (2:09.36)
  1 (2)
10 Ethan DUDLEY JR Triad 2:09.40
1:00.45 1:08.96
(1:00.45) (2:09.40)
  2 (8)
11 Evan RETHERFORD JR Springfield 2:10.84
1:02.83 1:08.01
(1:02.83) (2:10.84)
  1 (3)
12 Caleb BAGWELL SR Triad 2:15.90
1:02.92 1:12.99
(1:02.92) (2:15.90)
  1 (4)
13 Andrew GONSKI FR Collinsville 2:18.68
1:07.57 1:11.11
(1:07.57) (2:18.68)
  1 (5)
14 Wayne BROWN FR East St. Louis 2:20.89
1:07.19 1:13.71
(1:07.19) (2:20.89)
  1 (6)

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 Garrison SHINDLER SR Belleville East2:05.00
59.18 1:05.82
(59.18) (2:05.00)
2
2 Arnav EARVE SO Springfield2:09.36
1:03.24 1:06.13
(1:03.24) (2:09.36)
 
3 Evan RETHERFORD JR Springfield2:10.84
1:02.83 1:08.01
(1:02.83) (2:10.84)
 
4 Caleb BAGWELL SR Triad2:15.90
1:02.92 1:12.99
(1:02.92) (2:15.90)
 
5 Andrew GONSKI FR Collinsville2:18.68
1:07.57 1:11.11
(1:07.57) (2:18.68)
 
6 Wayne BROWN FR East St. Louis2:20.89
1:07.19 1:13.71
(1:07.19) (2:20.89)
 


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 Alex TILLOCK SR O'Fallon1:59.00
58.35 1:00.65
(58.35) (1:59.00)
10
2 Theo PAXTON SR Collinsville2:00.24
59.64 1:00.60
(59.64) (2:00.24)
8
3 Jordan EDDY SR Mascoutah2:01.08
59.78 1:01.31
(59.78) (2:01.08)
6
4 Avery COZZI SR Mascoutah2:02.24
1:00.10 1:02.15
(1:00.10) (2:02.24)
5
5 Nick NOVY SR O'Fallon2:02.68
1:00.37 1:02.32
(1:00.37) (2:02.68)
4
6 Liam HOEFERLIN JR Edwardsville2:04.69
1:00.66 1:04.03
(1:00.66) (2:04.69)
3
7 Noah STUCKEL JR Belleville West2:06.65
1:00.79 1:05.86
(1:00.79) (2:06.65)
1
8 Ethan DUDLEY JR Triad2:09.40
1:00.45 1:08.96
(1:00.45) (2:09.40)