Winston Brown InvitationalEdwardsville, IL
5/7/2021

< Back

#6 Boys 3200 Meters (Varsity) Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 Dylan YBARRA FR O'Fallon 10:15.16
1:16.49 1:16.23 1:15.84 1:18.30
(1:16.49) (2:32.71) (3:48.55) (5:06.85)
1:18.64 1:20.92 1:20.36 1:08.41
(6:25.48) (7:46.40) (9:06.76) (10:15.16)
10
2 Lance MILLER JR Mascoutah 10:17.23
1:16.27 1:16.85 1:15.96 1:18.25
(1:16.27) (2:33.11) (3:49.07) (5:07.32)
1:18.97 1:20.44 1:19.22 1:11.30
(6:26.28) (7:46.72) (9:05.93) (10:17.23)
8
3 Jack PETERSON SR O'Fallon 10:48.55
1:15.89 1:17.96 1:19.45 1:21.30
(1:15.89) (2:33.85) (3:53.29) (5:14.59)
1:22.70 1:24.37 1:24.76 1:22.15
(6:37.29) (8:01.65) (9:26.40) (10:48.55)
6
4 Max ZIEGLER FR Belleville East 11:04.06
1:17.17 1:19.96 1:23.39 1:26.23
(1:17.17) (2:37.13) (4:00.51) (5:26.74)
1:27.30 1:29.90 1:27.04 1:13.09
(6:54.04) (8:23.94) (9:50.98) (11:04.06)
5
5 Andrew LATHAM FR Mascoutah 11:08.16
1:17.42 1:19.30 1:23.81 1:26.35
(1:17.42) (2:36.72) (4:00.53) (5:26.88)
1:27.35 1:29.94 1:27.01 1:17.01
(6:54.22) (8:24.15) (9:51.16) (11:08.16)
4
6 Matthew JOHNSON JR Springfield 11:11.59
1:16.56 1:17.68 1:20.24 1:25.35
(1:16.56) (2:34.23) (3:54.47) (5:19.81)
1:27.82 1:28.85 1:29.96 1:25.16
(6:47.63) (8:16.48) (9:46.43) (11:11.59)
3
7 Jacob GRANDONE JR Edwardsville 11:35.83
2:04.66 1:19.55 1:22.83 1:21.42
(2:04.66) (3:24.20) (4:47.03) (6:08.44)
1:21.60 1:22.31 1:21.59 1:21.92
(7:30.03) (8:52.33) (10:13.92) (11:35.83)
2
8 Jacob METCALF FR Triad 11:48.25
1:16.92 1:22.17 1:27.78 1:29.40
(1:16.92) (2:39.09) (4:06.86) (5:36.26)
1:32.81 1:33.86 1:34.58 1:30.76
(7:09.07) (8:42.92) (10:17.50) (11:48.25)
1
9 Jack DRAPER JR Edwardsville 12:33.27
2:03.66 1:21.28 1:26.42 1:29.21
(2:03.66) (3:24.93) (4:51.35) (6:20.55)
1:31.86 1:35.70 1:35.23 1:29.94
(7:52.41) (9:28.10) (11:03.33) (12:33.27)
 

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 Dylan YBARRA FR O'Fallon10:15.16
1:16.49 1:16.23 1:15.84 1:18.30
(1:16.49) (2:32.71) (3:48.55) (5:06.85)
1:18.64 1:20.92 1:20.36 1:08.41
(6:25.48) (7:46.40) (9:06.76) (10:15.16)
10
2 Lance MILLER JR Mascoutah10:17.23
1:16.27 1:16.85 1:15.96 1:18.25
(1:16.27) (2:33.11) (3:49.07) (5:07.32)
1:18.97 1:20.44 1:19.22 1:11.30
(6:26.28) (7:46.72) (9:05.93) (10:17.23)
8
3 Jack PETERSON SR O'Fallon10:48.55
1:15.89 1:17.96 1:19.45 1:21.30
(1:15.89) (2:33.85) (3:53.29) (5:14.59)
1:22.70 1:24.37 1:24.76 1:22.15
(6:37.29) (8:01.65) (9:26.40) (10:48.55)
6
4 Max ZIEGLER FR Belleville East11:04.06
1:17.17 1:19.96 1:23.39 1:26.23
(1:17.17) (2:37.13) (4:00.51) (5:26.74)
1:27.30 1:29.90 1:27.04 1:13.09
(6:54.04) (8:23.94) (9:50.98) (11:04.06)
5
5 Andrew LATHAM FR Mascoutah11:08.16
1:17.42 1:19.30 1:23.81 1:26.35
(1:17.42) (2:36.72) (4:00.53) (5:26.88)
1:27.35 1:29.94 1:27.01 1:17.01
(6:54.22) (8:24.15) (9:51.16) (11:08.16)
4
6 Matthew JOHNSON JR Springfield11:11.59
1:16.56 1:17.68 1:20.24 1:25.35
(1:16.56) (2:34.23) (3:54.47) (5:19.81)
1:27.82 1:28.85 1:29.96 1:25.16
(6:47.63) (8:16.48) (9:46.43) (11:11.59)
3
7 Jacob GRANDONE JR Edwardsville11:35.83
2:04.66 1:19.55 1:22.83 1:21.42
(2:04.66) (3:24.20) (4:47.03) (6:08.44)
1:21.60 1:22.31 1:21.59 1:21.92
(7:30.03) (8:52.33) (10:13.92) (11:35.83)
2
8 Jacob METCALF FR Triad11:48.25
1:16.92 1:22.17 1:27.78 1:29.40
(1:16.92) (2:39.09) (4:06.86) (5:36.26)
1:32.81 1:33.86 1:34.58 1:30.76
(7:09.07) (8:42.92) (10:17.50) (11:48.25)
1
9 Jack DRAPER JR Edwardsville12:33.27
2:03.66 1:21.28 1:26.42 1:29.21
(2:03.66) (3:24.93) (4:51.35) (6:20.55)
1:31.86 1:35.70 1:35.23 1:29.94
(7:52.41) (9:28.10) (11:03.33) (12:33.27)