2022 IHSA Boys Sectional MascoutahMascoutah , IL
5/18/2022

< Back

#6 Men's 3200 Meters Results

Finals

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 Dylon NALLEY SO Marion 9:31.25
1:11.45 1:10.52 1:10.83 3:39.40
(1:11.45) (2:21.96) (3:32.78) (7:12.18)
1:14.01 1:05.07    
(8:26.19) (9:31.25)    
10
2 Joe SCHWARTZ JR Waterloo (H.S.) 9:40.35
1:12.28 1:09.42 1:10.85 3:39.51
(1:12.28) (2:21.69) (3:32.54) (7:12.05)
1:14.13 1:14.18    
(8:26.18) (9:40.35)    
8
3 Ethan HOGAN SO Columbia 9:52.93
1:12.83 1:11.54 1:14.68 3:49.07
(1:12.83) (2:24.36) (3:39.04) (7:28.10)
1:16.15 31.37 37.32  
(8:44.24) (9:15.61) (9:52.93)  
6
4 Sean TAYLOR SR Carterville 10:30.48
1:16.24 1:16.53 1:19.49 4:02.91
(1:16.24) (2:32.77) (3:52.25) (7:55.16)
2:35.32      
(10:30.48)      
4
5 Jack GREGORY SR Marion 11:07.96
1:17.99 1:19.03 1:21.22 4:26.24
(1:17.99) (2:37.01) (3:58.23) (8:24.46)
1:19.96 1:23.55    
(9:44.42) (11:07.96)    
2
6 Evan TAYLOR FR Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 11:14.98
3:58.63 4:31.48 1:22.75 1:22.13
(3:58.63) (8:30.11) (9:52.85) (11:14.98)
1
7 Kyle KERN SO Waterloo (H.S.) 11:19.10
1:21.64 1:22.34 1:24.62 3:11.12
(1:21.64) (2:43.98) (4:08.59) (7:19.71)
2:40.00 1:19.40    
(9:59.70) (11:19.10)    
 
8 Traeger HALAMA SO Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 11:40.06
1:21.10 1:12.21 1:41.59 2:53.78
(1:21.10) (2:33.30) (4:14.88) (7:08.66)
1:45.24 1:30.62 1:15.56  
(8:53.89) (10:24.51) (11:40.06)  
 
9 Andrew LATHAM SO Mascoutah 11:44.50
1:12.52 1:26.42 1:29.49 4:33.82
(1:12.52) (2:38.93) (4:08.41) (8:42.23)
1:35.19 1:27.09    
(10:17.41) (11:44.50)    
 
10 Lucas VACA DIEZ FR Anna (A.-Jonesboro) 11:52.71
1:26.16 1:32.44 1:17.11 3:03.73
(1:26.16) (2:58.60) (4:15.70) (7:19.43)
1:34.01 1:32.53 1:26.75  
(8:53.43) (10:25.96) (11:52.71)  
 
11 Jason MILLER JR Mt. Carmel 11:54.63
2:45.63 1:29.66 3:03.66 3:09.34
(2:45.63) (4:15.29) (7:18.95) (10:28.28)
1:26.35      
(11:54.63)      
 
12 Kris SCULLY SR Freeburg 11:59.72
1:22.08 1:30.92 1:31.26 3:06.24
(1:22.08) (2:52.99) (4:24.25) (7:30.49)
1:35.98 1:35.59 1:17.68  
(9:06.46) (10:42.04) (11:59.72)  
 
13 Zachary BARSHAY FR Mascoutah 12:09.58
1:22.95 1:24.44 1:31.62 3:07.95
(1:22.95) (2:47.38) (4:19.00) (7:26.94)
3:12.57 1:30.07    
(10:39.51) (12:09.58)    
 
14 Daniel OBERNUEFEMANN JR Freeburg 12:19.35
2:57.33 4:37.60 1:38.48 1:35.95
(2:57.33) (7:34.93) (9:13.40) (10:49.35)
1:30.01      
(12:19.35)      
 
15 Lucas HOEHNER SO Anna (A.-Jonesboro) 12:20.53
1:22.29 1:25.77 1:30.35 3:29.64
(1:22.29) (2:48.05) (4:18.39) (7:48.03)
1:42.12 1:24.62 1:25.78  
(9:30.14) (10:54.76) (12:20.53)  
 
16 Adam FOSTER JR Carterville 12:54.85
1:27.00 3:00.29 3:28.01 3:22.25
(1:27.00) (4:27.29) (7:55.29) (11:17.53)
1:37.32      
(12:54.85)      
 
17 Dylan JACO SO Metropolis (Massac County) 13:05.77
1:22.51 1:31.04 6:49.90 1:46.53
(1:22.51) (2:53.55) (9:43.44) (11:29.96)
1:35.81      
(13:05.77)      
 
Chace MASSIE SO Carbondale (H.S.) DNF  

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 Dylon NALLEY SO Marion9:31.25
1:11.45 1:10.52 1:10.83 3:39.40
(1:11.45) (2:21.96) (3:32.78) (7:12.18)
1:14.01 1:05.07    
(8:26.19) (9:31.25)    
10
2 Joe SCHWARTZ JR Waterloo (H.S.)9:40.35
1:12.28 1:09.42 1:10.85 3:39.51
(1:12.28) (2:21.69) (3:32.54) (7:12.05)
1:14.13 1:14.18    
(8:26.18) (9:40.35)    
8
3 Ethan HOGAN SO Columbia9:52.93
1:12.83 1:11.54 1:14.68 3:49.07
(1:12.83) (2:24.36) (3:39.04) (7:28.10)
1:16.15 31.37 37.32  
(8:44.24) (9:15.61) (9:52.93)  
6
4 Sean TAYLOR SR Carterville10:30.48
1:16.24 1:16.53 1:19.49 4:02.91
(1:16.24) (2:32.77) (3:52.25) (7:55.16)
2:35.32      
(10:30.48)      
4
5 Jack GREGORY SR Marion11:07.96
1:17.99 1:19.03 1:21.22 4:26.24
(1:17.99) (2:37.01) (3:58.23) (8:24.46)
1:19.96 1:23.55    
(9:44.42) (11:07.96)    
2
6 Evan TAYLOR FR Mt. Vernon (H.S.)11:14.98
3:58.63 4:31.48 1:22.75 1:22.13
(3:58.63) (8:30.11) (9:52.85) (11:14.98)
1
7 Kyle KERN SO Waterloo (H.S.)11:19.10
1:21.64 1:22.34 1:24.62 3:11.12
(1:21.64) (2:43.98) (4:08.59) (7:19.71)
2:40.00 1:19.40    
(9:59.70) (11:19.10)    
 
8 Traeger HALAMA SO Mt. Vernon (H.S.)11:40.06
1:21.10 1:12.21 1:41.59 2:53.78
(1:21.10) (2:33.30) (4:14.88) (7:08.66)
1:45.24 1:30.62 1:15.56  
(8:53.89) (10:24.51) (11:40.06)  
 
9 Andrew LATHAM SO Mascoutah11:44.50
1:12.52 1:26.42 1:29.49 4:33.82
(1:12.52) (2:38.93) (4:08.41) (8:42.23)
1:35.19 1:27.09    
(10:17.41) (11:44.50)    
 
10 Lucas VACA DIEZ FR Anna (A.-Jonesboro)11:52.71
1:26.16 1:32.44 1:17.11 3:03.73
(1:26.16) (2:58.60) (4:15.70) (7:19.43)
1:34.01 1:32.53 1:26.75  
(8:53.43) (10:25.96) (11:52.71)  
 
11 Jason MILLER JR Mt. Carmel11:54.63
2:45.63 1:29.66 3:03.66 3:09.34
(2:45.63) (4:15.29) (7:18.95) (10:28.28)
1:26.35      
(11:54.63)      
 
12 Kris SCULLY SR Freeburg11:59.72
1:22.08 1:30.92 1:31.26 3:06.24
(1:22.08) (2:52.99) (4:24.25) (7:30.49)
1:35.98 1:35.59 1:17.68  
(9:06.46) (10:42.04) (11:59.72)  
 
13 Zachary BARSHAY FR Mascoutah12:09.58
1:22.95 1:24.44 1:31.62 3:07.95
(1:22.95) (2:47.38) (4:19.00) (7:26.94)
3:12.57 1:30.07    
(10:39.51) (12:09.58)    
 
14 Daniel OBERNUEFEMANN JR Freeburg12:19.35
2:57.33 4:37.60 1:38.48 1:35.95
(2:57.33) (7:34.93) (9:13.40) (10:49.35)
1:30.01      
(12:19.35)      
 
15 Lucas HOEHNER SO Anna (A.-Jonesboro)12:20.53
1:22.29 1:25.77 1:30.35 3:29.64
(1:22.29) (2:48.05) (4:18.39) (7:48.03)
1:42.12 1:24.62 1:25.78  
(9:30.14) (10:54.76) (12:20.53)  
 
16 Adam FOSTER JR Carterville12:54.85
1:27.00 3:00.29 3:28.01 3:22.25
(1:27.00) (4:27.29) (7:55.29) (11:17.53)
1:37.32      
(12:54.85)      
 
17 Dylan JACO SO Metropolis (Massac County)13:05.77
1:22.51 1:31.04 6:49.90 1:46.53
(1:22.51) (2:53.55) (9:43.44) (11:29.96)
1:35.81      
(13:05.77)      
 
Chace MASSIE SO Carbondale (H.S.)DNF